SMR Mass Start
January 11, 2004


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: Mass Start

Place Bib Name Start
time
Finish
time
Ski
time
Penalties Time
adj.
Total
time
Pr Pr St St Total
Children C1, 3K Sprint
1 19 Rosenberry Alex 11:18:00 11:40:12 0:22:12 0 0

0
0:22:12
Children C2, 3K Sprint
1 20 Anderson Luke 11:19:00 11:34:28 0:15:28 0 0

0
0:15:28
2 24 Dickerson Alex 11:22:00 11:36:50 0:14:50 2 1

3 +0:01:00 (1) 0:15:50
Children C3, 3K Sprint, prone/stand shooting, skied penalty loops
1 17 Newman Molly 11:16:00 11:30:50 0:14:50 1 1

2
0:14:50
2 16 Osteen Cameron 11:15:00 11:30:32 0:15:32 2 0

2
0:15:32
3 18 Lynch Katherine 11:17:00 11:36:04 0:19:04 0 0

0
0:19:04
Children C3, 5K Mass Start format, shooting both prone/standing, skied penalty loops
1 22 Denney Brett 11:20:00 11:39:09 0:19:09 1 1 0 1 3
0:19:09
2 23 Chouan Sam 11:21:00 11:44:36 0:23:36 0 1 0 1 2
0:23:36
Senior/Masters Women
1 77 Boggs Christi 11:45:00 12:42:50 0:57:50 2 0 2 2 6
0:57:50
2 75 Lohman Fiona 11:45:00 12:43:23 0:58:23 3 2 5 3 13
0:58:23
3 70 Notman Naomi 11:45:00 12:47:08 1:02:08 3 2 5 4 14
1:02:08
4 76 May Ramona 11:45:00 12:48:11 1:03:11 1 0 3 4 8
1:03:11
5 71 Osteen Marianne 11:45:00 12:51:36 1:06:36 4 2 5 4 15
1:06:36
Senior/Masters Women, rifle not carried
1 72 Young Peg 11:45:00 12:57:40 1:12:40 3 3 4 4 14
1:12:40
Senior/Masters Men, 5K Mass Start format, air rifle
1 94 Denney Rick 11:23:00 11:50:35 0:27:35 0 0 0 0 0
0:27:35
Youth Boys, .22 rifle not carried
1 21 Oderwald Devin 12:53:00 14:10:23 1:17:23 3 5 4 2 14
1:17:23
Senior/Masters Men
1 90 Brothers Michael 12:53:00 13:43:23 0:50:23 2 0 3 1 6
0:50:23
2 88 Cleveland Dave 12:53:00 13:48:52 0:55:52 1 3 0 1 5
0:55:52
3 83 Frey Ben 12:53:00 13:52:56 0:59:56 1 2 3 3 9
0:59:56
4 85 Rademaker Paul 12:53:00 13:57:22 1:04:22 2 2 3 2 9
1:04:22
5 79 Ingebrigtsen JP 12:53:00 14:01:22 1:08:22 0 2 2 2 6
1:08:22
6 86 Quinlan Bill 12:53:00 14:01:32 1:08:32 0 1 2 2 5
1:08:32
7 84 McGraw Ethan 12:53:00 14:02:08 1:09:08 1 4 3 3 11
1:09:08
8 95 Moll Mark 12:53:00 14:03:35 1:10:35 3 4 4 3 14
1:10:35
9 80 Fei Leonardo 12:53:00 14:08:15 1:15:15 4 4 3 3 14
1:15:15
10 89 Butterfield Norman 12:53:00 14:13:32 1:20:32 1 1 3 1 6
1:20:32
11 81 Neissner Steve 12:53:00 14:17:37 1:24:37 2 2 2 2 8
1:24:37
12 78 Plakhuta George 12:53:00 14:27:29 1:34:29 2 2 2 3 9
1:34:29
13 87 McDermott Dirk 12:53:00 14:29:19 1:36:19 4 4 2 3 13 +0:02:00 (2) 1:38:19

82 Wells Dave 12:53:00 DNF
3 3



DNF
Senior/Masters Men, rifle not carried
1 93 Harris Adrian 12:53:00 14:22:11 1:29:11 5 4 5 3 17
1:29:11
Senior/Masters Men, air rifle
1 96 Guizmur Igor 12:53:00 13:52:43 0:59:43 4 0 0 0 4 +0:01:00 (4) 1:00:43
2 97 Coghlan Alex 12:53:00 14:24:04 1:31:04 2 0 0 0 2
1:31:04
Senior/Masters Men, Archery, Individual format
1 92 Harris Leon 12:53:00 14:05:22 1:12:22 0 0 2 0 2 +0:02:00 (3) 1:14:22

Notes:
"Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. Time adjustment of +:20 per penalty for children 12 and under not skiing penalty loops
  2. IBU Disciplinary Rules 5.4a (missed penalty loop)
  3. Time adjustment of +1:00 per penalty for archery score
  4. Time adjustment of +:15 per penalty

Race staff:


Colorado Biathlon Club