SMR Sprint (February 14, 2004)


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: Sprint

Place Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski Time Penalties Adj Total time Time back
Pr St Total
C1 boys
1 19 Rosenberry Alex 11:17:00 11:41:34 0:24:34 0 0 0
0:24:34
2 20 Stubbs Sage 11:18:00 11:53:21 0:35:21 1 2 3 +1:00(1) 0:36:21
C2 girls
1 17 Aitken Annie 11:16:00 11:34:01 0:18:01 1 0 1 +0:20(1) 0:18:21
C2 boys
1 16 Sample Ben 11:15:00 11:49:25 0:34:25 0 0 0
0:34:25
Senior/masters women
1 54 Konrad Sarah 12:11:00 12:37:50 0:26:50 0 1 1
0:26:50 0:00:00
2 58 Osteen Marianne 12:15:00 12:50:28 0:35:28 2 5 7
0:35:28 0:08:38
3 55 Pike Elizabeth 12:12:00 12:48:47 0:36:47 2 2 4
0:36:47 0:09:57
4 53 Notman Naomi 12:16:00 12:53:34 0:37:34 4 3 7
0:37:34 0:10:44
5 56 Collins Julia 12:13:00 12:57:04 0:44:04 3 3 6
0:44:04 0:17:14
Senior/masters women, rifle not carried
1 57 Fairchild Madeleine 12:14:00 12:55:12 0:41:12 2 4 6
0:41:12 0:14:22
C3 boys, .22 not carried, prone shooting only
1 18 Kienzle Seth 11:19:00 12:04:12 0:45:12 2 2 4
0:45:12 0:13:01
Senior/masters men
1 69 Reed James 11:22:00 11:54:11 0:32:11 1 4 5
0:32:11 0:00:00
2 68 Cleveland Dave 11:21:00 11:54:47 0:33:47 1 3 4
0:33:47 0:01:36
3 76 Frey Ben 11:29:00 12:04:11 0:35:11 1 2 3
0:35:11 0:03:00
4 67 May Jeff 11:20:00 11:56:56 0:36:56 1 2 3
0:36:56 0:04:45
5 84 Wilhide David 11:37:00 12:15:54 0:38:54 2 3 5
0:38:54 0:06:43
6 70 Ingebrigtsen Jan 11:23:00 12:02:01 0:39:01 0 0 0
0:39:01 0:06:50
7 79 Scott Aaron 11:32:00 12:12:13 0:40:13 1 3 4
0:40:13 0:08:02
8 80 McGraw Ethan 11:33:00 12:14:52 0:41:52 3 3 6
0:41:52 0:09:41
9 75 Quinlan Bill 11:28:00 12:10:38 0:42:38 1 4 5
0:42:38 0:10:27
10 77 Harris Adrian 11:30:00 12:16:12 0:46:12 1 4 5
0:46:12 0:14:01
11 73 Osteen Gary 11:26:00 12:13:19 0:47:19 3 3 6
0:47:19 0:15:08
12 78 Hagelberg Carl 11:31:00 12:19:03 0:48:03 4 4 8
0:48:03 0:15:52
13 72 Butterfield Norm 11:25:00 12:13:24 0:48:24 0 0 0
0:48:24 0:16:13
14 71 Niessner Steve 11:24:00 12:13:33 0:49:33 2 3 5
0:49:33 0:17:22
Senior/masters men, pellet rifle
1 81 Aitken Len 11:34:00 12:09:45 0:35:45 0 0 0
0:35:45
2 74 Rosenberry Don 11:27:00 12:08:31 0:41:31 0 2 2
0:41:31 0:09:20
DQ(2) 82 Elliott John 11:35:00 12:18:32 0:43:32 0 0 0
0:43:32
Senior/masters men, pellet rifle, short course
1 83 Sample Jim 11:36:00 12:08:07 0:32:07 0 0 0
0:32:07

Notes:
"Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. Time adjustment of +:20 per penalty for children 12 and under
  2. IBU Disciplinary Rules 5.5k (skied wrong course)

Competition Jury:

Other race staff:


Colorado Biathlon Club
Send comments and corrections to Julia Collins (webmaster@coloradobiathlon.org)
http://www.coloradobiathlon.org/~collinsj/biathlon/results/02142004.html
Last updated: Feb 18, 2004