SMR Sprint #5
March 16, 2002


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: Sprint

Class Place Bib Name Start time Penalties Total time Time back Notes Time adj.
Pr St Total
Senior/Masters Men
S 1 85 Hay Andy 12:19:00 1 1 2 27:02.6 0:00
M 2 81 Cleveland Dave 12:15:00 1 3 4 27:44.1 0:42
S 3 89 Perham Kurt 12:23:00 3 3 6 32:02.5 4:56
S 4 93 McGraw Ethan 12:26:00 4 5 9 33:32.6 6:30
M 5 83 Stone Hank 12:17:00 3 4 7 34:51.3 7:49
M 6 82 Schrader Chip 12:16:00 0 3 3 34:53.2 7:51
S 7 94 Trenkamp Robert 12:27:00 2 5 7 35:08.6 8:06
M 8 84 Ingebrigtsen Jan 12:18:00 2 2 4 35:39.8 8:37
M 9 88 Hay Bill 12:22:00 2 3 5 36:09.4 9:07
M 10 87 Niessner Steve 12:21:00 3 3 6 41:38.6 14:36
M 11 86 Tapley George 12:20:00 2 4 6 42:03.8 15:01
M 12 92 Edelmon Terry 12:25:00 3 4 7 46:08.9 19:06
M 13 96 Garry Frank 12:29:00 3 4 7 50:03.2 23:01
S 14 90 Ruppel Dave 12:24:00 4 5 9 58:51.1 31:49
M 15 97 Ijs Paul 12:30:00 5 3 8 1:06:36.4 39:34
Senior/Masters Men (pellet rifle)
M 1 95 Osteen Gary 12:28:00 0 0 0 35:57.2 0:00
Senior/Masters Women
S 1 34 Steer Rachel 11:15:00 1 1 2 21:40.0 0:00
M 2 71 Lohman Fiona 11:17:00 3 4 7 27:47.9 6:07
M 3 73 May Ramona 11:19:00 3 2 5 28:41.2 7:01
S 4 75 Coleman Clara 11:21:00 2 2 4 28:43.5 7:03
M 5 72 Young Peg 11:17:00 2 4 6 29:41.1 8:01 (1) -:40
M 6 70 Pike Elizabeth 11:16:00 2 4 6 31:15.2 9:35 (2) +2:00
M 7 77 Notman Naomi 11:23:00 5 5 10 31:25.4 9:45
S 8 74 Copeland Holly 11:20:00 3 3 6 32:31.6 10:51
M 9 76 Collins Julia 11:22:00 2 2 4 34:20.4 12:40
S 10 79 Sadenwater Karen 11:25:00 4 4 8 59:06.7 37:26
Senior/Masters Women (pellet rifle)
M 1 78 Osteen Marianne 11:24:00 0 0 0 35:50.0 0:00
C2 (pellet rifle, men's course)
C2 1 16 Kienzle Seth 11:30:00 0 0 0 36:36.5

C2 (.22 rifle not carried, children's course)
C2 1 17 Oderwald Devin 11:31:00 4 1 5 16:12.1
(3) +1:40
C2
C2 1 18 Birdseye Nathan 11:32:00 2 0 2 19:02.4
(3) +:40
C1

1 21 Osteen Cameron 11:35:00 0 0 0 16:14.7


2 22 Bodian David 11:36:00 0 2 2 25:41.0
(3) +:40

3 20 Bohm Griffin 11:34:00 0 1 1 25:42.9
(3) +:20

4 23 Garry Sam 11:37:00 0 1 1 27:09.7
(3) +:20

5 19 Rau Tim 11:33:00 2 3 5 42:14.2
(3) +1:40

6 24 Smith Forest 11:38:00 0 0 0 42:43.4

Notes:
"Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. 40 sec credit: Movement impeded on range
  2. IBU Disciplinary Rules 5.4a (missed penalty loop)
  3. Time adjustment of +:20 per penalty for children 12 and under

Race staff:


Colorado Biathlon Club