SMR Pursuit
March 17, 2002


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies
Format: "Reverse" Pursuit (handicap based on 3/16/2002 results)

Class Place Bib Name Start (clock) time Penalties Finish (clock) time Time back Notes Time adj.
Pr Pr St St Total
Senior/Masters Men
M 1 96 Cleveland Dave 11:23:14 0 1 0 1 2 12:02:14.1 0:00
S 2 97 Hay Andy 11:23:35 1 0 2 1 4 12:03:56.1 1:42
S 3 94 McGraw Ethan 11:20:20 5 3 2 3 13 12:09:25.6 7:11
S 4 95 Perham Kurt 11:21:05 3 4 3 4 14 12:09:41.3 7:27 (1) -:30
M 5 93 Stone Hank 11:19:40 1 1 4 5 11 12:11:20.4 9:06
M 6 89 Ingebrigtsen Jan 11:19:15 2 0 4 3 9 12:12:25.6 10:11
S 7 90 Trenkamp Robert 11:19:31 5 2 4 4 15 12:12:42.9 10:28
M 8 92 Schrader Chip 11:19:39 2 3 2 1 8 12:15:51.3 13:37
M 9 87 Hay Bill 11:19:00 4 3 4 3 14 12:16:28 14:14
M 10 86 Wells David 11:17:30 1 2 1 1 5 12:26:59.2 24:45
M 11 85 Copeland Scott 11:17:00 2 1 4 3 10 12:27:52.3 25:38
S 12 84 Ruppel Dave 11:16:30 3 5 5 5 18 12:44:42.9 42:28
M DNF 81 Tapley George 11:15:00 3 3


DNF
Senior/Masters Men (pellet rifle)
M 1 88 Osteen Gary 11:19:06 0 0 0 0 0 12:11:06.8 0:00
Senior/Masters Women
S 1 80 Steer Rachel 12:37:26 2 1 2 2 7 1:10:15.7 0:00
M 2 79 Lohman Fiona 12:34:22 1 1 4 3 9 1:14:29.7 4:14
S 3 77 Coleman Clara 12:33:54 1 2 2 2 7 1:14:50.9 4:35
M 4 78 May Ramona 12:33:55 2 1 3 4 10 1:15:45.8 5:30
M 5 75 Pike Elizabeth 12:32:38 2 0 3 5 10 1:17:04.1 6:49
S 6 73 Copeland Holly 12:32:00 1 2 1 2 6 1:18:15.6 8:00
M 7 74 Notman Naomi 12:32:33 5 5 3 3 16 1:21:28.0 11:13
M DNF 76 Young Peg 12:33:25 2 4


DNF
Senior/Masters Women (pellet rifle)
M 1 71 Osteen Marianne 12:30:00 0 1 0 0 1 1:07:22.8 0:00

Children's events: All results based on ski time (not clock/pursuit time)
Class Place Bib Name Start (clock) time Penalties Total time Notes Time adj.
Pr Pr St St Total
C2 (pellet rifle, men's course)
C2 1 16 Kienzle Seth 11:25:00 0 0 0 0 0 50:58.4
C2 (.22 rifle not carried, women's course)
C2 1 17 Oderwald Devin 11:26:00 3 4 2 1 10 45:26.5 (2) +3:20
C2 (pellet rifle, children's course)
C2 1 18 Ciaglo Michael 11:29:00 0
1
1 22:56.4 (2) +:20
C1 (pellet rifle, children's course)
C1 1 20 Osteen Cameron 11:27:00 1
1
2 16:57.1 (2) +:40
C1 2 19 Borchardt Colin 11:28:00 0
3
3 23:00.5 (2) +1:00

Notes:
"Total time" includes time adjustments.

  1. IBU Event Rules 8.7.4 (time credit for target malfunction)
  2. Time adjustment of +:20 per penalty for children 12 and under

Race staff:

Results based on ski time

Senior/Masters Men
Class Place Bib Name Total time Time back
M 1 96 Cleveland Dave 39:00.1 0:00
S 2 97 Hay Andy 40:21.1 1:21
S 3 95 Perham Kurt 48:36.3 9:36
S 4 94 McGraw Ethan 49:05.6 10:05
M 5 93 Stone Hank 51:40.4 12:40
M 6 89 Ingebrigtsen Jan 53:10.6 14:10
S 7 90 Trenkamp Robert 53:11.9 14:11
M 8 92 Schrader Chip 56:12.3 17:12
M 9 87 Hay Bill 57:28.9 18:28
M 10 86 Wells David 1:09:29.2 30:29
M 11 85 Copeland Scott 1:10:52.3 31:52
S 12 84 Ruppel Dave 1:28:12.9 49:12
M DNF 81 Tapley George DNF
Senior/Masters Women
S 1 80 Steer Rachel 32:49.7 0:00
M 2 79 Lohman Fiona 40:07.7 7:18
S 3 77 Coleman Clara 40:56.9 8:07
M 4 78 May Ramona 42:50.8 10:01
M 5 75 Pike Elizabeth 44:26.1 11:37
S 6 73 Copeland Holly 46:15.6 13:26
M 7 74 Notman Naomi 48:55.0 16:06
M DNF 76 Young Peg DNF

Pursuit results

Class Place Bib Name Total time for
sprint+pursuit
(3/16/02)+(3/17/02)
Time back
Senior/Masters Men
M 1 96 Cleveland Dave 1:06:44.2 0:00
S 2 97 Hay Andy 1:07:23.7 :39
3 4 95 Perham Kurt 1:20:38.8 13:54
S 4 94 McGraw Ethan 1:22:38.12 15:54
M 5 93 Stone Hank 1:26:31.7 19:47
S 6 90 Trenkamp Robert 1:28:20.5 21:36
M 7 89 Ingebrigtsen Jan 1:28:50.4 22:06
M 8 92 Schrader Chip 1:31:05.5 24:21
M 9 87 Hay Bill 1:33:38.3 26:54
S 12 84 Ruppel Dave 2:27:04.0 1:20:20
Senior/Masters Women
S 1 80 Steer Rachel 54:29.7 0:00
M 2 79 Lohman Fiona 1:07:55.6 13:26
S 3 77 Coleman Clara 1:09:40.4 15:11
M 4 78 May Ramona 1:11:32.0 17:03
M 5 75 Pike Elizabeth 1:15:41.3 21:12
S 6 73 Copeland Holly 1:18:47.2 24:18
M 7 74 Notman Naomi 1:20:20.4 25:51


Colorado Biathlon Club