US Biathlon National Championships

22 March 2001—Individual Event

MEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

S

P

S

Final

Behind

1

REDMAN, LAWTON

USBA NAT'L

0

2

2

0

0:55:55.0

00:00.0

2

SCHREINER, CURTIS

WCAP

0

0

1

1

0:56:02.0

00:07.0

3

WESTOVER, DANIEL

WCAP

1

0

0

3

0:56:54.0

00:59.0

4

DOUGHTY, SCOTT

WCAP

0

2

2

1

0:59:17.0

03:22.0

5

BROTHERS, MIKE

WCAP

1

2

0

2

1:00:46.0

04:51.0

6

TEELA, JEREMY

USBA NAT'L

2

2

4

1

1:01:03.0

05:08.0

7

GIECK, DAVID

USBA NAT'L

2

3

1

2

1:01:07.0

05:12.0

8

BELL, COLIN

ALBERTA

2

1

1

0

1:01:30.0

05:35.0

9

ENGEN, JON

ROSSIGNOL

1

1

1

1

1:02:01.0

06:06.0

10

CAMERON, RYAN

MN BIATHLON

2

3

0

3

1:02:35.0

06:40.0

11

KREMER, BEN

MN BIATHLON

1

2

2

1

1:03:04.0

07:09.0

12

VINOGRADOV, SERGEI

CA

4

1

2

0

1:04:02.0

08:07.0

13

HANSEN, JESSE

BLACK HILLS NORDIC

2

3

1

3

1:04:24.0

08:29.0

14

CAMPBELL, DAN

MN BIATHLON

3

1

4

2

1:04:55.0

09:00.0

15

DRIESSEN, DOUG

WCAP

1

4

1

2

1:05:07.0

09:12.0

16

CLEVELAND, DAVE

NORTHERN LIGHTS

1

0

2

3

1:05:49.0

09:54.0

17

LILLY, BRIAN

USOEC

2

1

3

1

1:05:55.0

10:00.0

18

VIFIAN, MARCEL

TOKO

1

1

1

2

1:06:00.0

10:05.0

19

ZIDEK, TOM

ALBERTA

1

3

2

2

1:06:41.0

10:46.0

20

BERNARD, DOUG

0

3

2

3

1:06:42.0

10:47.0

21

MATHENY, MARK

MT NAT'L GUARD

1

3

1

2

1:06:43.0

10:48.0

22

MARSHALL-PRYDE, SEAN

BSF

1

4

3

1

1:06:50.0

10:55.0

23

ROLLING, JASON

USOEC

2

3

2

2

1:07:07.0

11:12.0

24

BESTE, JACOB

USOEC

1

2

3

3

1:07:11.0

11:16.0

25

SKALING, SEAN

ALASKA

1

3

1

2

1:07:42.0

11:47.0

26

CREEL, SCOTT

BSF

4

3

2

3

1:10:11.0

14:16.0

27

CLANCY, PATRICK

SARATOGA

2

1

2

1

1:11:50.0

15:55.0

28

SCHMITT, CARL

3

3

2

3

1:11:54.0

15:59.0

29

SCHMITT, BARRY

1

0

1

3

1:12:24.0

16:29.0

30

MOFFETT, THOMAS

SARATOGA

4

3

1

2

1:14:09.0

18:14.0

31

BRAGASSA, PAT

2

4

4

5

1:16:55.0

21:00.0

32

HANSEN, WYATT

BLACK HILLS NORDIC

1

2

1

2

1:20:11.0

24:16.0

33

KOSTOFF, LAUREN

MT NAT'L GUARD

1

4

1

1

1:22:13.0

26:18.0

34

HEALY, BRIAN

SASKATCHEWAN

1

4

2

5

1:22:38.0

26:43.0

35

BARNHART, CHUCK

1

5

4

3

1:24:54.0

28:59.0

36

BEASON, BRIAN

MT NAT'L GUARD

2

1

3

2

1:25:30.0

29:35.0

37

FREY, BOB

3

2

1

2

1:25:49.0

29:54.0

38

STOVER, AARON

MO NAT'L GUARD

4

5

4

3

1:26:30.0

30:35.0

39

DOOLEY, RANDY

MT NAT'L GUARD

1

0

0

2

1:26:34.0

30:39.0

40

RODE, BILL

2

1

3

4

1:26:39.0

30:44.0

41

OREDSON, NICHOLAS

SARATOGA

2

2

1

3

1:28:02.0

32:07.0

42

HILL, RODNEY

SARATOGA

5

2

2

5

1:31:19.0

35:24.0

43

MARTINKA, STEVE

MT NAT'L GUARD

4

5

3

3

1:34:03.0

38:08.0

44

RUTHERFORD, GEORGE

0

3

5

0

1:34:07.0

38:12.0

WOMEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

S

P

S

Final

Behind

1

SABASTEANSKI, KRISTINA

WCAP

3

2

1

1

0:54:39.0

00:00.0

2

NAHRGANG, ANDREA

USBA NAT'L

2

3

3

4

0:58:26.0

03:47.0

3

STROOCK, BETTY

2

1

2

2

0:59:30.0

04:51.0

4

NAYLOR, JENNY

ALASKA

1

2

1

2

1:00:36.0

05:57.0

5

ELLINGSON, BETHANN

MN BIATHLON

1

3

2

3

1:00:49.0

06:10.0

6

TROUTNER, JILL

NLR

4

2

2

2

1:01:28.0

06:49.0

7

JOHNSON, HALEY

NYSEF

2

3

2

4

1:01:43.0

07:04.0

8

NEWHOUSE, DINA

UTAH NAT'L GUARD

2

1

4

1

1:02:50.0

08:11.0

9

LOHMAN, FIONA

COLORADO

3

4

1

2

1:04:25.0

09:46.0

10

RILEY, SARAH

USOEC

5

3

2

4

1:04:30.0

09:51.0

11

COLEMAN, CLARA

COLORADO

2

3

2

3

1:05:24.0

10:45.0

12

STRUEMPH, MICHELLE

MO NAT'L GUARD

3

1

2

2

1:05:42.0

11:03.0

13

DOOLEY, TRACEY

MT NAT'L GUARD

5

3

4

3

1:11:12.0

16:33.0

JUNIOR MEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

S

P

S

Final

Behind

1

HANSON, JEREMY

BSF

2

3

2

4

0:55:30.0

00:00.0

2

WARD, RODDY

ALBERTA

5

2

0

3

0:56:19.0

00:49.0

3

HULL, ADAM

ALBERTA

1

3

3

2

0:57:12.0

01:42.0

4

TETRAULT, JEAN-MICHEL

ALBERTA

2

1

4

5

0:57:19.0

01:49.0

5

MCKINNEY, MIKE

ALBERTA

1

1

1

4

0:57:47.0

02:17.0

6

BIRD, RUSSELL

ALBERTA

4

1

3

3

0:58:12.0

02:42.0

7

CLARK, LANCE

BSF

4

1

1

4

0:58:47.0

03:17.0

8

ZIMMERMAN, LEIF

BSF

4

3

5

4

0:59:07.0

03:37.0

9

GORDER, DANNY

BSF

4

3

4

5

0:59:38.0

04:08.0

10

PEARSON, LAND

YUKON

1

3

1

3

1:02:33.0

07:03.0

BATT, RYAN

BLACK HILLS NORDIC

3

5

4

DSQ

DSQ

JEVNESVEEN, VEGARD

BSF

5

DNF

DNF

BATT, TYLER

BLACK HILLS NORDIC

3

3

3

DSQ

DSQ

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

S

P

S

Final

Behind

1

ARMSTRONG, MEEGHAN

ALBERTA

2

2

3

2

0:57:38.0

00:00.0

2

WEBER, LOUISE

SASKATCHEWAN

3

2

1

2

0:59:00.0

01:22.0

3

DAVIS, SARA

MCCALL

3

3

2

4

1:05:02.0

07:24.0

4

MCCOLLUM, CASS

YUKON

0

1

1

4

1:05:49.0

08:11.0

5

ROBINSON, TARA

MCCALL

3

5

5

5

1:10:47.0

13:09.0