US Biathlon National Championships

PURSUIT EVENTó24 March 2001

MEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

P

S

S

Final

Behind

1

REDMAN, LAWTON

USBA NAT'L

1

1

2

2

0:37:01.0

00:00.0

2

WESTOVER, DANIEL

WCAP

2

1

0

2

0:37:26.0

00:25.0

3

TEELA, JEREMY

USBA NAT'L

1

1

3

2

0:39:07.0

02:06.0

4

DOUGHTY, SCOTT

WCAP

3

0

2

2

0:39:51.0

02:50.0

5

GIECK, DAVID

USBA NAT'L

3

1

4

2

0:41:00.0

03:59.0

6

BELL, COLIN

ALBERTA

1

2

0

1

0:41:10.0

04:09.0

7

CAMERON, RYAN

MN BIATHLON

1

3

3

0

0:42:02.0

05:01.0

8

VINOGRADOV, SERGEI

CA

3

1

2

2

0:42:32.0

05:31.0

IBU Rule 8.7.2

9

HANSEN, JESSE

BLACK HILLS

3

1

2

1

0:42:58.0

05:57.0

10

KREMER, BEN

MN BIATHLON

2

2

1

2

0:43:24.0

06:23.0

11

CAMPBELL, DAN

MN BIATHLON

4

3

1

2

0:43:30.0

06:29.0

12

ENGEN, JON

ROSSIGNOL

2

2

1

2

0:43:36.0

06:35.0

13

BROTHERS, MIKE

WCAP

3

2

2

4

0:44:03.0

07:02.0

14

MARSHALL-PRYDE, SHAUN

BSF

2

1

2

1

0:44:24.0

07:23.0

15

DRIESSEN, DOUG

WCAP

4

2

0

1

0:44:45.0

07:44.0

16

ZIDEK, TOM

ALBERTA

0

3

0

1

0:45:58.0

08:57.0

17

CREEL, SCOTT

BSF

0

0

4

3

0:46:26.0

09:25.0

18

ROLLING, JASON

USOEC

2

3

3

0

0:46:43.0

09:42.0

19

CLEVELAND, DAVE

NORTHERN LIGHTS

1

3

1

2

0:47:35.0

10:34.0

20

BERNARD, DOUG

1

2

2

3

0:47:38.0

10:37.0

21

VIFIAN, MARCEL

TOKO

2

0

2

2

0:47:44.0

10:43.0

22

SKALING, SEAN

ALASKA

2

5

1

2

0:50:05.0

13:04.0

23

SCHMITT, CARL

1

2

3

3

0:50:09.0

13:08.0

24

MATHENY, MARK

MT NAT'L GUARD

2

2

3

4

0:50:10.0

13:09.0

IBU Rule 8.7.2

25

LILLY, BRIAN

USOEC

3

4

1

2

0:50:22.0

13:21.0

26

SCHMITT, BARRY

2

0

0

2

0:51:31.0

14:30.0

27

ERICKSON, ANDY

MN BIATHLON

4

2

4

2

0:52:05.0

15:04.0

28

MOFFETT, THOMAS

SARATOGA

2

2

1

3

0:52:18.0

15:17.0

29

ROSSER, ROBERT

WCAP

5

4

3

3

0:52:19.0

15:18.0

30

BRAGASSA, PAT

2

3

4

4

0:53:02.0

16:01.0

31

CLANCY, PATRICK

SARATOGA

1

3

3

3

0:53:50.0

16:49.0

32

HEALY, BRIAN

SASKATCHEWAN

1

2

3

4

0:54:22.0

17:21.0

33

BARNHART, CHUCK

2

1

2

2

0:54:51.0

17:50.0

34

HANSEN, WYATT

BLACK HILLS NORDIC

3

2

2

2

0:57:15.0

20:14.0

35

FREY, BOB

0

1

3

3

0:58:23.0

21:22.0

36

RODE, BILL

2

3

2

1

0:59:36.0

22:35.0

37

BEASON, BRIAN

MT NAT'L GUARD

2

2

4

3

0:59:56.0

22:55.0

38

STOVER, AARON

MO NAT'L GUARD

3

3

4

4

1:00:41.0

23:40.0

39

KOSTOFF, LAUREN

MT NAT'L GUARD

1

0

2

4

1:01:04.0

24:03.0

40

OREDSON, NICHOLAS

SARATOGA

0

3

2

1

1:03:21.0

26:20.0

41

MARTINKA, STEVE

MT NAT'L GUARD

4

4

3

1

1:07:15.0

30:14.0

42

HILL, RODNEY

SARATOGA

5

5

3

3

1:07:43.0

30:42.0

43

RUTHERFORD, GEORGE

1

3

1

4

1:09:56.0

32:55.0

BESTE, JACOB

USOEC

4

DNF

DNF

DOOLEY, RANDY

MT NAT'L GUARD

DNS

DNS

*41 time adjustment of -25 seconds IBU Rule 8.7.2

*50 time adjustment of 25 seconds IBU Rule 8.7.2

WOMEN

Pos.

Name

Team/State

P

P

S

S

Final

Behind

1

SABASTEANSKI, KRISTINA

WCAP

1

1

1

1

0:34:34.0

00:00.0

2

NAHRGANG, ANDREA

USBA NAT'L

0

2

4

1

0:36:23.0

01:49.0

3

TROUTNER, JILL

NLR

1

1

2

1

0:38:26.0

03:52.0

4

SALMELA, KARA

MN BIATHLON

1

1

4

2

0:41:17.0

06:43.0

5

NAYLOR, JENNY

ALASKA

3

0

2

3

0:41:19.0

06:45.0

6

ELLINGSON, BETHANN

MN BIATHLON

2

2

3

3

0:41:27.0

06:53.0

7

KRAUSE, JILL

USOEC

2

2

3

2

0:41:32.0

06:58.0

8

JOHNSON, HALEY

NYSEF

4

2

2

4

0:42:10.0

07:36.0

9

MUELLER, JAIME

MN BIATHLON

1

3

3

1

0:42:37.0

08:03.0

10

RILEY, SARAH

USOEC

1

1

4

5

0:42:54.0

08:20.0

11

STROOCK, BETTY

3

4

1

2

0:43:10.0

08:36.0

12

NEWHOUSE, DINA

UT NAT'L GUARD

3

4

2

1

0:43:17.0

08:43.0

13

LOHMAN, FIONA

COLORADO

3

1

3

2

0:46:23.0

11:49.0

14

DOOLEY, TRACEY

MT NAT'L GUARD

2

0

2

2

0:46:46.0

12:12.0

15

STRUEMPH, MICHELLE

MO NAT'L GUARD

1

1

4

3

0:49:57.0

15:23.0

16

PIKE, ELIZABETH

COLORADO

2

3

3

3

0:52:18.0

17:44.0

17

COLEMAN, CLARA

COLORADO

2

4

3

4

0:52:53.0

18:19.0

JUNIOR MEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

P

S

S

Final

Behind

1

ZIMMERMAN, LEIF

BSF

3

2

1

2

0:41:31.0

00:00.0

2

WARD, RODDY

ALBERTA

1

1

4

2

0:43:27.0

01:56.0

3

TETRAULT, JEAN-MICHEL

ALBERTA

3

1

3

2

0:43:53.0

02:22.0

4

CLARK, LANCE

BSF

3

2

2

1

0:44:28.0

02:57.0

5

GORDER, DANNY

BSF

4

1

4

4

0:46:24.0

04:53.0

6

HULL, ADAM

ALBERTA

2

2

2

3

0:47:30.0

05:59.0

7

BIRD, RUSSELL

ALBERTA

2

4

2

2

0:47:42.0

06:11.0

8

MCKINNEY, MIKE

ALBERTA

3

2

4

3

0:47:48.0

06:17.0

9

JEVNESVEEN, VEGARD

BSF

3

5

5

2

0:53:23.0

11:52.0

10

PEARSON, LAND

YUKON

1

4

4

4

0:57:54.0

16:23.0

11

BATT, TYLER

BLACK HILLS

2

3

4

5

0:59:01.0

17:30.0

12

BATT, RYAN

BLACK HILLS

4

4

2

2

0:59:46.0

18:15.0

HANSON, JEREMY

BSF

DNS

DNS

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pos

Name

Team/State

P

P

S

S

Final

Behind

1

ARMSTRONG, MEEGHAN

ALBERTA

2

0

1

2

0:39:27.0

00:00.0

2

WEBER, LOUISE

SASKATCHEWAN

1

2

1

3

0:41:06.0

01:39.0

3

DAVIS, SARA

MCCALL

2

4

3

1

0:48:24.0

08:57.0

4

ROBINSON, TARA

MCCALL

1

3

5

4

0:51:38.0

12:11.0

5

MCCOLLUM, CASS

YUKON

1

0

4

2

0:54:01.0

14:34.0