Summer Biathlon -- August 23, 1998
Race Results


Location: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies

Citizen's Race (00:15 time credit prone, 00:30 time credit standing)

Citizen Men, 20 years and older
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1Thom LeDoux24M1150:19:000:48:420:29:42410:28:12
2Ara Howard26M1340:21:000:51:480:30:48220:29:18
3Bill Knell49M1070:22:300:55:260:32:56300:32:11
4Kevin Knierim32M1390:23:000:57:310:34:31510:34:16
5Steve Lowenkamp28M1010:21:300:59:030:37:33420:35:33
6Wayne Mulhern37M1050:19:300:56:080:36:38200:36:08
7Joe Airey43M1370:23:301:02:090:38:39320:36:54
8Byron McGough43M1240:22:001:02:360:40:36530:37:51
9Ben Harding49M1030:32:001:13:340:41:34430:39:04
10Eddie York43M1170:24:301:09:460:45:16400:44:16
11Dave Lutter46M1100:25:001:13:020:48:02540:44:47
12Sam Ray48M1420:25:301:13:400:48:10300:47:25
13Michael Bane48M1110:26:001:15:460:49:46410:48:16
14Dennis Ebbets48M1210:26:301:18:120:51:42000:51:42
15Michael George46M1190:24:001:22:570:58:57120:57:42

Citizen Women, 20 years and older
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1Prairie Neeley24ZF1140:28:001:00:450:32:45300:32:00
2Lisa Johnson35ZF1310:27:301:02:270:34:57300:34:12
3Jennifer Sherry25ZF1350:28:301:04:030:35:33110:34:48
4Beth Spiegel31ZF1040:29:001:10:460:41:46220:40:16
5Dawn Boles26ZF1130:27:001:22:570:55:57300:55:12

Boys/girls, aged 10-19
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1Kyle Greenberg10M1290:30:001:03:380:33:38220:33:08
2Greg George12M1200:30:301:17:380:47:08210:46:08
3Caitlin Ebbets14ZF1160:31:001:10:420:39:42120:38:27
4Peter Knell16M1060:20:300:56:310:36:01130:34:16

Boys 10 and under
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1 Clay Harding 8 M 102 0:20:00 0:33:37 0:13:37 1 1 0:12:52

Elite race (time credits of 00:30 for both prone and standing positions)

Men
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1 Marc Sheppard 31 M 138 0:12:00 0:37:30 0:25:30 3 1 0:23:30
2Fred Call38M1280:01:000:29:440:28:44420:25:44
3Dave Cleveland33M1180:11:000:39:230:28:23310:26:23
4Jeff May37M1270:09:000:38:350:29:35420:26:35
5Mike Lohman45M1220:06:000:34:150:28:15200:27:15
6Vladimir Cervenka33M1360:02:000:32:000:30:00310:28:00
7Andy Hay20M1320:04:000:34:520:30:52220:28:52
8Lee Wood31M1410:00:000:31:460:31:46220:29:46
9Leonid Vyssokov36M1090:05:000:37:590:32:59240:29:59
10Chip Schrader44M1250:08:000:40:270:32:27220:30:27
11George Rutherford41M1400:10:000:43:050:33:05220:31:05
12George Plakhuta43M1080:03:000:37:220:34:22320:31:52
13Bo Brustkern26M1430:18:000:53:130:35:13030:33:43

Women
Overall
Finish
Name Age M/F Bib # Start Time Finish Time Run Time Hits P Hits S Adj. Time
1Peg Young43ZF1230:16:000:53:090:37:09410:34:39
2Jennifer Downey24ZF1330:17:000:54:250:37:25500:34:55
3Julia Collins35ZF1300:13:000:50:190:37:19100:36:49
4Ramona May34ZF1260:15:000:53:450:38:45100:38:15
5Elizabeth Pike32ZF1120:14:000:56:230:42:23410:39:53


Colorado Biathlon Club